EXTRA CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES BACK

Sports Winners 2014

Name Winners Position Description
Abhar Dutta
Amar Pansare
Atharva Ruikar
Avaneesh Mulay
3rd  4 x 100 meters
Zilla Parishad Competition
 
Abhar Dutta
Atharva Ruikar
Avaneesh Mulay
Keith Salian
1st 4 x 100 meters
Anglo Indian Tournament
 
Abhar Dutta 1st 100 & 200 meters
Anglo Indian Tournament
2nd 4 x 100 meters
Anglo Indian Tournament
3rd 4 x 100 meters
Zilla Parishad Competition
3rd Hurdles
Zilla Parishad Competition
 
Anuj Gupta
Avaneesh Mulay
Amar Pansare
Abhar Dutta
2nd 4 x 100 meters
Zilla Parishad Competition
Arya Bhivpathaki Ranked amongst the top 500 in the world  Junior Badminton State Champion
Kartikey
Vivek
Arya
Atharva
Aryan
Winners Badminton – U/17 Boys
Zilla Parishad Competition
School Basket Ball Team Winners Basketball – U/17
Inter-School Basketball Competition
School Basket Ball Team Runners Up Basketball – U/19
Jr. Inter-College Basket Ball Competition
Dikshya Satapathy 2nd 100 meters
DSK Competition
1st 4 x 100 meters
DSK Competition
School Football Team Runners Up Football
CISCE Inter School Football Tournament
Harshihta Anand 3rd 100 meters Relay
DSK Competition

Anglo Indian School Competition
Kanshi Shah
Siddhi Agarwal
Yugandhar G
Meghna Chandok
3rd 4 x 100 meters
Anglo Indian Tournament
Kanshi Shah 1st 200 meters
DSK Competition
3rd 4 x 100 meters
DSK Competition
Kashish Parmar Selected for Skipping & Skating Selected for Zonals in both events.
Bronze in National Level Skating Competition.
Rijul Sadanale 2nd Brisk Walking
Zilla Parishad Competition
Riya Pophaliya
Kanshi Shah
Ananya Poojari
Diksha Satapathy
1st 4 x 100 meters
DSK Competition
Sania Poojari
Harshita Anand
Shambhavi Chandgude
Saarah Poonawala
3rd 4 x 100 meters
Anglo Indian Tournament
Shashank Mylappur 2nd 100 meters
DSK Competition
Sheena Solomon 3rd 100 meters
DSK Competition
2nd 4 x 100 meters
DSK Competition
Shreya Surkutule
Anu Oswal
Sheena Solomon
Zainab Ghadiyali
2nd 4 x 100 meters
DSK Competition
Kanishk Phulambrikar 2nd 200 meters Relay
DSK Competition
3rd 4 x 100 meters
Zilla Parishad Competition  
Varun Gundesha Swimming Champion Swimming
Zilla Parishad Competition & Representing the State
Yugandhara G 3rd 4x100 meters &
Long Jump
Anglo Indian Tournament
3rd 600 meters
Zilla Parishad Competition  

Reach Us

Hutchings High School & JUNIOR COLLEGE,
7, Phayre Road,
Pune - 411040.
TELEPHONE : 020 - 26352764 / 020 - 26363892
Email: admission@hutchingsschooolpune.in

Copyright 2015 Hutchings school pune, All Rights Reserved.

Site designed & developed by VAPS TECHNOSOFT PVT, LTD.